SCS Educational Foundation 7th Annual MAD Dash 5K and Fun Run

Dobson, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 20
Alaina Cruise
00:22:09.6
 7:08/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 320
Ashley Sumner
00:22:19.7
 7:08/mile
 32
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 98
Amelia York
00:23:11.3
 7:28/mile
 16
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 540
Kevin Pack
00:17:33.2
 5:39/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2334
Lecrone Joshua
00:19:00.7
 6:07/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 266
Landon Smith
00:19:31.3
 6:17/mile
 16
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 430
Maggy Sechrist
00:23:49.9
 7:41/mile
 10
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 200
Layla Wall
00:24:49.2
 8:00/mile
 10
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 468
Madison Ayers
00:25:08.3
 8:05/mile
 9
 F
 13
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 206
Caleb Cruise
00:22:09.3
 7:08/mile
 8
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 285
Joshua alexander Spainhour
00:22:19.8
 7:11/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 2287
Cayden Newman
00:22:24.6
 7:13/mile
 9
 M
 20
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 463
Ella Priddy
00:24:25.0
 7:51/mile
 12
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 431
Leah Simpson
00:24:51.8
 8:00/mile
 11
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 526
Chloe Stone
00:25:35.8
 8:15/mile
 11
 F
 15
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 236
Brayden Woodring
00:21:50.7
 7:02/mile
 11
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 513
Michael Fischer
00:22:11.0
 7:09/mile
 11
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 157
Christopher Nava-cruz
00:22:12.4
 7:09/mile
 13
 M
 17
 

5K Female 14-16

 
1st
 255
Courtney Brown
00:23:59.0
 7:44/mile
 15
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 365
Weatherly Reeves
00:26:38.9
 8:33/mile
 15
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 366
Anahy Rincon
00:27:05.5
 8:41/mile
 14
 F
 27
 

5K Male 14-16

 
1st
 2309
Joshua Bunke
00:19:49.3
 6:23/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 261
Nicholas Montgomery
00:20:43.3
 6:41/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 243
Spencer Leclair
00:20:56.2
 6:45/mile
 15
 M
 7
 

5K Female 17-19

 
1st
 356
Yesenia Martinez
00:28:01.3
 8:59/mile
 17
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 241
Grace Norman
00:34:49.1
 11:10/mile
 17
 F
 116
 
 
3rd
 351
Katherine Hartgraves
00:35:09.8
 11:20/mile
 18
 F
 123
 

5K Male 17-19

 
1st
 372
Quinn Walker
00:21:18.6
 6:50/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 2340
Reid Walker
00:21:37.5
 6:56/mile
 18
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 259
Nicholas Lawson
00:22:50.8
 7:22/mile
 18
 M
 23
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 2330
Hilda Martin
00:27:45.3
 8:54/mile
 29
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 56
Samantha Kellermann
00:31:51.7
 10:12/mile
 23
 F
 72
 
 
3rd
 571
Kristin Bullin
00:32:57.5
 10:37/mile
 28
 F
 90
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 10
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:23:04.8
 7:26/mile
 21
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 2329
Tristan Wagoner
00:25:38.5
 8:14/mile
 23
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 2338
Ben Poole
00:26:18.8
 8:29/mile
 29
 M
 90
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 244
Martha Arrington
00:23:53.9
 7:42/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 66
Samantha Monk
00:24:01.7
 7:43/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 505
Meghan Collins
00:25:37.5
 8:15/mile
 38
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 95
Kevin Wright
00:20:24.5
 6:33/mile
 34
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2305
Dario Saldana
00:22:06.9
 7:06/mile
 38
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 2307
Jason Edwards
00:23:45.3
 7:39/mile
 39
 M
 36
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 557
India Lambert
00:24:27.7
 7:53/mile
 41
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 451
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:24:42.6
 7:56/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 57
Abby Knox
00:26:08.1
 8:25/mile
 43
 F
 18
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 43
Anthony Harris
00:21:38.5
 6:58/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2320
Brandon Whitaker
00:23:15.5
 7:29/mile
 42
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 2317
Marty Brown
00:25:35.2
 8:15/mile
 49
 M
 69
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 21
Cynthia Daggett
00:25:22.4
 8:10/mile
 58
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 50
Tanya Johnson
00:28:49.6
 9:17/mile
 53
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 64
Delonda Medley
00:30:20.3
 9:46/mile
 53
 F
 52
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 344
John Bowes
00:25:05.9
 8:05/mile
 58
 M
 62
 
 
2nd
 349
Ken Goetzke
00:26:02.6
 8:24/mile
 59
 M
 82
 
 
3rd
 203
Greg Shores
00:35:08.3
 11:20/mile
 53
 M
 202
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 44
Marie Haynes
00:34:04.6
 10:58/mile
 69
 F
 105
 
 
2nd
 391
Kim Davis
00:41:20.5
 13:20/mile
 61
 F
 204
 
 
3rd
 48
Jackie Howard
00:45:47.1
 14:46/mile
 62
 F
 231
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 2315
Curtis Lyon
00:26:54.9
 8:40/mile
 63
 M
 100
 
 
2nd
 531
Dave Caswell
00:29:56.4
 9:39/mile
 61
 M
 145
 
 
3rd
 87
Patrick Trice
00:29:58.6
 9:40/mile
 63
 M
 146
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 547
Esther Easter
00:41:35.6
 13:21/mile
 75
 F
 205
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 62
Jim Littleton
00:28:47.5
 9:17/mile
 71
 M
 128
 
 
2nd
 7
Doug Brunner
00:29:18.5
 9:23/mile
 72
 M
 136
 
 
3rd
 36
Hobert Freeman
00:31:04.6
 10:01/mile
 70
 M
 153