SCS Educational Foundation 7th Annual MAD Dash 5K and Fun Run

Dobson, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 69
ALYSSA COX
00:23:27.6
 7:34/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 14
LORI BEASLEY
00:24:38.5
 7:56/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 234
KELLY OAKLEY
00:24:54.1
 8:01/mile
 31
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 226
MATTHEW MAYES
00:18:02.0
 5:49/mile
 16
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 20
ALEX BOWES
00:20:04.6
 6:28/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1318
NOAH WILMOTH
00:20:46.0
 6:41/mile
 15
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 25
COURTNEY BROWN
00:28:50.5
 9:18/mile
 10
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 243
WEATHERLY REEVES
00:34:09.5
 11:01/mile
 10
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 15
ANNMARIE BEDSAUL
00:35:34.5
 11:28/mile
 10
 F
 48
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 261
JOSEPH SNOW
00:26:26.6
 8:31/mile
 10
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 218
SPENCER LECLAIR
00:28:13.1
 9:06/mile
 10
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 185
ADAM HEGE
00:38:20.8
 12:22/mile
 9
 M
 69
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 1352
MADISON UPCHURCH
00:31:09.0
 10:02/mile
 13
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 280
CARLIE VIA
00:31:30.3
 10:09/mile
 11
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 1326
AMELIA YORK
00:31:47.5
 10:15/mile
 11
 F
 29
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 215
CAMERON KNOX
00:22:36.0
 7:17/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1364
ELEK WYBLE
00:26:11.5
 8:26/mile
 12
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 13
LANDON BARNES
00:26:20.6
 8:29/mile
 12
 M
 34
 

5K Female 14-16

 
1st
 1301
CLAIRE VIA
00:29:04.0
 9:22/mile
 14
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1344
ANNA SENTER
00:32:52.4
 10:36/mile
 14
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 1346
MIKAYLA MANUEL
00:35:55.1
 11:35/mile
 15
 F
 50
 

5K Male 14-16

 
1st
 182
HUNT HARRISON
00:20:57.2
 6:45/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 168
JEREMIAH GRIFFIN
00:23:50.7
 7:41/mile
 16
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1310
TYLER WHITAKER
00:24:07.3
 7:46/mile
 15
 M
 18
 

5K Female 17-19

 
1st
 16
SYDNEY BEDSAUL
00:25:21.9
 8:10/mile
 17
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 181
EMMA HARRISON
00:28:36.1
 9:13/mile
 18
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 29
KARLI BULLINS
00:55:37.4
 17:56/mile
 17
 F
 143
 

5K Male 17-19

 
1st
 1349
MATTHEW SCHUMAK
00:21:25.6
 6:54/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 97
VICTOR FLORES
00:21:48.3
 7:02/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 253
TANNER SHEETS
00:23:50.6
 7:41/mile
 17
 M
 14
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1321
ASHLEY WOODRING
00:25:54.1
 8:21/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 216
MELISSA LAWRENCE
00:26:20.2
 8:29/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 194
STEPHANIE HOLDER
00:27:33.7
 8:53/mile
 24
 F
 8
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1322
KEVIN WRIGHT
00:21:46.6
 7:01/mile
 29
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 222
ZACH MARQUAND
00:24:16.1
 7:49/mile
 28
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 95
CASEY FELTS
00:24:24.9
 7:52/mile
 22
 M
 22
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1340
LAURA WHITAKER
00:27:57.2
 9:01/mile
 32
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 164
JENNIFER GONZALEZ
00:29:13.1
 9:25/mile
 32
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1316
JODI WILMOTH
00:30:10.2
 9:43/mile
 30
 F
 20
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 277
CHAD TIDD
00:21:08.7
 6:49/mile
 36
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1330
BENJI KNOX
00:22:35.5
 7:17/mile
 39
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1320
JOSH WOODRING
00:23:41.5
 7:38/mile
 31
 M
 13
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 245
JENNIFER RISKA
00:27:59.5
 9:01/mile
 49
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 269
DONNA STOWE
00:29:20.8
 9:28/mile
 46
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 200
JENNIFER INGLE
00:30:59.4
 9:59/mile
 41
 F
 25
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 242
TRAVIS REEVES
00:22:13.4
 7:10/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1317
MATT WILMOTH
00:24:05.8
 7:46/mile
 43
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 204
JOEL JONES
00:24:37.4
 7:56/mile
 45
 M
 23
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 260
LYNETTE SMITH
00:25:06.5
 8:05/mile
 57
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 271
EMILY SUMMEY
00:30:00.1
 9:40/mile
 50
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 227
DONNA MCLAMB
00:31:23.5
 10:07/mile
 53
 F
 27
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 21
JOHN BOWES
00:23:02.4
 7:25/mile
 54
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 173
GREG GWYNN
00:24:03.2
 7:45/mile
 53
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 160
KEN GOETZKE
00:24:50.8
 8:00/mile
 54
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 223
BONNIE MARTIN
00:56:05.6
 18:05/mile
 63
 F
 146
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 27
DOUGLAS BRUNNER
00:26:23.7
 8:30/mile
 67
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 1353
JIMMY THOMAS
00:26:23.8
 8:30/mile
 62
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 1358
TROY JONES
00:31:40.0
 10:12/mile
 61
 M
 56
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 174
FAYE HAAS
00:44:35.0
 14:22/mile
 72
 F
 88