Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
SCS Educational Foundation 8th Annual MAD Dash 5K & Fun Run
Dobson, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-16
17-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
69
ALYSSA COX
00:23:27.6
7:34/mile
13
F
1
2nd
14
LORI BEASLEY
00:24:38.5
7:56/mile
27
F
2
3rd
234
KELLY OAKLEY
00:24:54.1
8:01/mile
31
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
226
MATTHEW MAYES
00:18:02.0
5:49/mile
16
M
1
2nd
20
ALEX BOWES
00:20:04.6
6:28/mile
16
M
2
3rd
1318
NOAH WILMOTH
00:20:46.0
6:41/mile
15
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
25
COURTNEY BROWN
00:28:50.5
9:18/mile
10
F
15
2nd
243
WEATHERLY REEVES
00:34:09.5
11:01/mile
10
F
41
3rd
15
ANNMARIE BEDSAUL
00:35:34.5
11:28/mile
10
F
48
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
261
JOSEPH SNOW
00:26:26.6
8:31/mile
10
M
37
2nd
218
SPENCER LECLAIR
00:28:13.1
9:06/mile
10
M
42
3rd
185
ADAM HEGE
00:38:20.8
12:22/mile
9
M
69
5K Female 11-13
1st
1352
MADISON UPCHURCH
00:31:09.0
10:02/mile
13
F
26
2nd
280
CARLIE VIA
00:31:30.3
10:09/mile
11
F
28
3rd
1326
AMELIA YORK
00:31:47.5
10:15/mile
11
F
29
5K Male 11-13
1st
215
CAMERON KNOX
00:22:36.0
7:17/mile
12
M
11
2nd
1364
ELEK WYBLE
00:26:11.5
8:26/mile
12
M
32
3rd
13
LANDON BARNES
00:26:20.6
8:29/mile
12
M
34
5K Female 14-16
1st
1301
CLAIRE VIA
00:29:04.0
9:22/mile
14
F
16
2nd
1344
ANNA SENTER
00:32:52.4
10:36/mile
14
F
33
3rd
1346
MIKAYLA MANUEL
00:35:55.1
11:35/mile
15
F
50
5K Male 14-16
1st
182
HUNT HARRISON
00:20:57.2
6:45/mile
15
M
4
2nd
168
JEREMIAH GRIFFIN
00:23:50.7
7:41/mile
16
M
15
3rd
1310
TYLER WHITAKER
00:24:07.3
7:46/mile
15
M
18
5K Female 17-19
1st
16
SYDNEY BEDSAUL
00:25:21.9
8:10/mile
17
F
5
2nd
181
EMMA HARRISON
00:28:36.1
9:13/mile
18
F
14
3rd
29
KARLI BULLINS
00:55:37.4
17:56/mile
17
F
143
5K Male 17-19
1st
1349
MATTHEW SCHUMAK
00:21:25.6
6:54/mile
17
M
6
2nd
97
VICTOR FLORES
00:21:48.3
7:02/mile
18
M
8
3rd
253
TANNER SHEETS
00:23:50.6
7:41/mile
17
M
14
5K Female 20-29
1st
1321
ASHLEY WOODRING
00:25:54.1
8:21/mile
27
F
6
2nd
216
MELISSA LAWRENCE
00:26:20.2
8:29/mile
24
F
7
3rd
194
STEPHANIE HOLDER
00:27:33.7
8:53/mile
24
F
8
5K Male 20-29
1st
1322
KEVIN WRIGHT
00:21:46.6
7:01/mile
29
M
7
2nd
222
ZACH MARQUAND
00:24:16.1
7:49/mile
28
M
19
3rd
95
CASEY FELTS
00:24:24.9
7:52/mile
22
M
22
5K Female 30-39
1st
1340
LAURA WHITAKER
00:27:57.2
9:01/mile
32
F
10
2nd
164
JENNIFER GONZALEZ
00:29:13.1
9:25/mile
32
F
17
3rd
1316
JODI WILMOTH
00:30:10.2
9:43/mile
30
F
20
5K Male 30-39
1st
277
CHAD TIDD
00:21:08.7
6:49/mile
36
M
5
2nd
1330
BENJI KNOX
00:22:35.5
7:17/mile
39
M
10
3rd
1320
JOSH WOODRING
00:23:41.5
7:38/mile
31
M
13
5K Female 40-49
1st
245
JENNIFER RISKA
00:27:59.5
9:01/mile
49
F
11
2nd
269
DONNA STOWE
00:29:20.8
9:28/mile
46
F
18
3rd
200
JENNIFER INGLE
00:30:59.4
9:59/mile
41
F
25
5K Male 40-49
1st
242
TRAVIS REEVES
00:22:13.4
7:10/mile
41
M
9
2nd
1317
MATT WILMOTH
00:24:05.8
7:46/mile
43
M
17
3rd
204
JOEL JONES
00:24:37.4
7:56/mile
45
M
23
5K Female 50-59
1st
260
LYNETTE SMITH
00:25:06.5
8:05/mile
57
F
4
2nd
271
EMILY SUMMEY
00:30:00.1
9:40/mile
50
F
19
3rd
227
DONNA MCLAMB
00:31:23.5
10:07/mile
53
F
27
5K Male 50-59
1st
21
JOHN BOWES
00:23:02.4
7:25/mile
54
M
12
2nd
173
GREG GWYNN
00:24:03.2
7:45/mile
53
M
16
3rd
160
KEN GOETZKE
00:24:50.8
8:00/mile
54
M
24
5K Female 60-69
1st
223
BONNIE MARTIN
00:56:05.6
18:05/mile
63
F
146
5K Male 60-69
1st
27
DOUGLAS BRUNNER
00:26:23.7
8:30/mile
67
M
35
2nd
1353
JIMMY THOMAS
00:26:23.8
8:30/mile
62
M
36
3rd
1358
TROY JONES
00:31:40.0
10:12/mile
61
M
56
5K Female 70+
1st
174
FAYE HAAS
00:44:35.0
14:22/mile
72
F
88