Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
SCS Educational Foundation 8th Annual MAD Dash 5K & Fun Run
Dobson, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-16
17-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
465
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:19:09.2
6:10/mile
40
F
1
2nd
625
Annika Bell
00:20:36.4
6:38/mile
13
F
2
3rd
510
Yasmin Hernandez
00:20:54.7
6:44/mile
16
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
630
Ryan Mills
00:16:33.8
5:20/mile
36
M
1
2nd
207
Elek Wyble
00:17:12.7
5:33/mile
15
M
2
3rd
672
Riggs Eli
00:18:22.9
5:55/mile
17
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
483
Yuridia Osorno
00:23:15.6
7:30/mile
10
F
14
2nd
404
Clara Brooks
00:23:17.8
7:30/mile
10
F
15
3rd
435
Addyson Boaz
00:23:50.1
7:41/mile
10
F
19
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
490
Anthony Trejo
00:20:13.3
6:31/mile
10
M
8
2nd
494
Jax Whitaker
00:20:53.0
6:44/mile
10
M
13
3rd
469
Cristian gomez Bautista
00:21:45.4
7:01/mile
10
M
26
5K Female 11-13
1st
644
Aylin Soto
00:20:54.7
6:44/mile
12
F
4
2nd
444
Addison Goins
00:21:10.5
6:49/mile
11
F
6
3rd
395
Ella Riggs
00:22:54.0
7:23/mile
11
F
9
5K Male 11-13
1st
647
Cesar Torres
00:19:01.0
6:08/mile
13
M
5
2nd
474
Justo Cristobal
00:19:13.2
6:12/mile
11
M
6
3rd
645
Erik Gomez
00:20:40.0
6:40/mile
12
M
10
5K Female 14-16
1st
430
Amelia York
00:21:16.2
6:51/mile
15
F
7
2nd
327
Courtney Brown
00:23:00.0
7:25/mile
14
F
10
3rd
402
Weatherly Reeves
00:26:47.9
8:38/mile
14
F
35
5K Male 14-16
1st
329
Cameron Edwards
00:20:24.2
6:34/mile
15
M
9
2nd
339
Ramey Shelton
00:20:47.7
6:42/mile
15
M
12
3rd
330
Joseph Ellison
00:21:12.8
6:50/mile
16
M
17
5K Male 17-19
1st
340
Joshua Westmoreland
00:21:04.1
6:47/mile
18
M
16
2nd
676
Devin Hill
00:21:31.7
6:56/mile
17
M
21
3rd
651
Andreas Jaimes
00:21:42.0
7:00/mile
17
M
23
5K Female 20-29
1st
550
Alexandra Pruitt
00:27:29.5
8:52/mile
29
F
39
2nd
427
Heather Tucker
00:30:59.1
9:59/mile
28
F
68
3rd
425
Lauren Simpson
00:32:19.9
10:25/mile
26
F
85
5K Male 20-29
1st
162
Seth Llewellyn
00:18:50.8
6:04/mile
20
M
4
2nd
670
Drew Wilson
00:23:26.7
7:33/mile
23
M
51
3rd
652
Jonathan Gardner
00:34:53.1
11:15/mile
29
M
205
5K Female 30-39
1st
403
Martha Arrington
00:20:58.8
6:46/mile
32
F
5
2nd
147
Amber Horton
00:21:52.1
7:03/mile
33
F
8
3rd
208
Amy Casstevens
00:24:59.3
8:03/mile
33
F
21
5K Male 30-39
1st
623
Dario Saldana
00:21:20.7
6:53/mile
37
M
19
2nd
637
Landon Mitchell
00:22:11.7
7:09/mile
36
M
32
3rd
126
Jason Edwards
00:24:53.3
8:01/mile
38
M
74
5K Female 40-49
1st
626
Jessica Bell
00:23:25.1
7:33/mile
40
F
16
2nd
674
India Lambert
00:23:26.0
7:33/mile
40
F
17
3rd
347
Tina Johnson
00:23:47.3
7:40/mile
42
F
18
5K Male 40-49
1st
163
Lupe Luna
00:19:57.7
6:26/mile
47
M
7
2nd
653
Brandon Whitaker
00:21:45.2
7:01/mile
41
M
25
3rd
666
Marty Brown
00:23:25.7
7:33/mile
48
M
49
5K Female 50-59
1st
121
Cynthia Daggett
00:25:05.4
8:05/mile
57
F
22
2nd
646
Kim Turney
00:25:20.1
8:10/mile
51
F
25
3rd
151
Tanya Johnson
00:25:52.7
8:20/mile
52
F
29
5K Male 50-59
1st
660
Richard Ellis
00:20:45.1
6:41/mile
54
M
11
2nd
293
Greg Shores
00:25:10.9
8:07/mile
52
M
82
3rd
636
Roger Horton
00:25:31.2
8:13/mile
55
M
87
5K Female 60-69
1st
171
Terri Mosley
00:44:15.8
14:16/mile
65
F
187
2nd
167
Cynthia Mccormick
00:47:34.0
15:20/mile
60
F
202
3rd
182
Brenda Seal
00:49:38.4
16:00/mile
66
F
210
5K Male 60-69
1st
422
Tony Jarrell
00:24:57.5
8:03/mile
61
M
75
2nd
116
David Caswell
00:27:01.1
8:42/mile
60
M
110
3rd
553
Patrick Trice
00:27:33.6
8:53/mile
62
M
118
5K Female 70+
1st
621
Esther Easter
00:42:43.4
13:46/mile
74
F
178
2nd
138
Faye Haas
00:50:53.6
16:25/mile
76
F
218
5K Male 70+
1st
112
Doug Brunner
00:28:09.8
9:05/mile
71
M
127
2nd
143
Pete Haynes
00:33:06.4
10:40/mile
71
M
187
3rd
117
Alton Childress sr.
00:53:38.4
17:18/mile
81
M
270