Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
SCS Educational Foundation 8th Annual MAD Dash 5K & Fun Run
Dobson, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-16
17-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
20
Alaina Cruise
00:22:09.6
7:08/mile
37
F
1
2nd
320
Ashley Sumner
00:22:19.7
7:08/mile
32
F
2
3rd
98
Amelia York
00:23:11.3
7:28/mile
16
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
540
Kevin Pack
00:17:33.2
5:39/mile
23
M
1
2nd
2334
Lecrone Joshua
00:19:00.7
6:07/mile
27
M
2
3rd
266
Landon Smith
00:19:31.3
6:17/mile
16
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
430
Maggy Sechrist
00:23:49.9
7:41/mile
10
F
4
2nd
200
Layla Wall
00:24:49.2
8:00/mile
10
F
11
3rd
468
Madison Ayers
00:25:08.3
8:05/mile
9
F
13
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
206
Caleb Cruise
00:22:09.3
7:08/mile
8
M
15
2nd
285
Joshua alexander Spainhour
00:22:19.8
7:11/mile
10
M
18
3rd
2287
Cayden Newman
00:22:24.6
7:13/mile
9
M
20
5K Female 11-13
1st
463
Ella Priddy
00:24:25.0
7:51/mile
12
F
8
2nd
431
Leah Simpson
00:24:51.8
8:00/mile
11
F
12
3rd
526
Chloe Stone
00:25:35.8
8:15/mile
11
F
15
5K Male 11-13
1st
236
Brayden Woodring
00:21:50.7
7:02/mile
11
M
12
2nd
513
Michael Fischer
00:22:11.0
7:09/mile
11
M
16
3rd
157
Christopher Nava-cruz
00:22:12.4
7:09/mile
13
M
17
5K Female 14-16
1st
255
Courtney Brown
00:23:59.0
7:44/mile
15
F
6
2nd
365
Weatherly Reeves
00:26:38.9
8:33/mile
15
F
21
3rd
366
Anahy Rincon
00:27:05.5
8:41/mile
14
F
27
5K Male 14-16
1st
2309
Joshua Bunke
00:19:49.3
6:23/mile
16
M
4
2nd
261
Nicholas Montgomery
00:20:43.3
6:41/mile
15
M
6
3rd
243
Spencer Leclair
00:20:56.2
6:45/mile
15
M
7
5K Female 17-19
1st
356
Yesenia Martinez
00:28:01.3
8:59/mile
17
F
35
2nd
241
Grace Norman
00:34:49.1
11:10/mile
17
F
116
3rd
351
Katherine Hartgraves
00:35:09.8
11:20/mile
18
F
123
5K Male 17-19
1st
372
Quinn Walker
00:21:18.6
6:50/mile
18
M
8
2nd
2340
Reid Walker
00:21:37.5
6:56/mile
18
M
10
3rd
259
Nicholas Lawson
00:22:50.8
7:22/mile
18
M
23
5K Female 20-29
1st
2330
Hilda Martin
00:27:45.3
8:54/mile
29
F
32
2nd
56
Samantha Kellermann
00:31:51.7
10:12/mile
23
F
72
3rd
571
Kristin Bullin
00:32:57.5
10:37/mile
28
F
90
5K Male 20-29
1st
10
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:23:04.8
7:26/mile
21
M
26
2nd
2329
Tristan Wagoner
00:25:38.5
8:14/mile
23
M
72
3rd
2338
Ben Poole
00:26:18.8
8:29/mile
29
M
90
5K Female 30-39
1st
244
Martha Arrington
00:23:53.9
7:42/mile
33
F
5
2nd
66
Samantha Monk
00:24:01.7
7:43/mile
36
F
7
3rd
505
Meghan Collins
00:25:37.5
8:15/mile
38
F
16
5K Male 30-39
1st
95
Kevin Wright
00:20:24.5
6:33/mile
34
M
5
2nd
2305
Dario Saldana
00:22:06.9
7:06/mile
38
M
14
3rd
2307
Jason Edwards
00:23:45.3
7:39/mile
39
M
36
5K Female 40-49
1st
557
India Lambert
00:24:27.7
7:53/mile
41
F
9
2nd
451
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:24:42.6
7:56/mile
41
F
10
3rd
57
Abby Knox
00:26:08.1
8:25/mile
43
F
18
5K Male 40-49
1st
43
Anthony Harris
00:21:38.5
6:58/mile
40
M
11
2nd
2320
Brandon Whitaker
00:23:15.5
7:29/mile
42
M
28
3rd
2317
Marty Brown
00:25:35.2
8:15/mile
49
M
69
5K Female 50-59
1st
21
Cynthia Daggett
00:25:22.4
8:10/mile
58
F
14
2nd
50
Tanya Johnson
00:28:49.6
9:17/mile
53
F
41
3rd
64
Delonda Medley
00:30:20.3
9:46/mile
53
F
52
5K Male 50-59
1st
344
John Bowes
00:25:05.9
8:05/mile
58
M
62
2nd
349
Ken Goetzke
00:26:02.6
8:24/mile
59
M
82
3rd
203
Greg Shores
00:35:08.3
11:20/mile
53
M
202
5K Female 60-69
1st
44
Marie Haynes
00:34:04.6
10:58/mile
69
F
105
2nd
391
Kim Davis
00:41:20.5
13:20/mile
61
F
204
3rd
48
Jackie Howard
00:45:47.1
14:46/mile
62
F
231
5K Male 60-69
1st
2315
Curtis Lyon
00:26:54.9
8:40/mile
63
M
100
2nd
531
Dave Caswell
00:29:56.4
9:39/mile
61
M
145
3rd
87
Patrick Trice
00:29:58.6
9:40/mile
63
M
146
5K Female 70+
1st
547
Esther Easter
00:41:35.6
13:21/mile
75
F
205
5K Male 70+
1st
62
Jim Littleton
00:28:47.5
9:17/mile
71
M
128
2nd
7
Doug Brunner
00:29:18.5
9:23/mile
72
M
136
3rd
36
Hobert Freeman
00:31:04.6
10:01/mile
70
M
153