SCS Educational Foundation 7th Annual MAD Dash 5K and Fun Run

Dobson, NC

Race Results

5K

Saturday, Apr 27, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 657
Finishers 575
Pace 11:19/mile
Average Time 00:35:07
 
 
Place Name Team Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Finish Time Pace Start Time
1 Kevin Pack (# 540) SURRY CENTRAL HIGH Dobson, NC M 1 23 1st Overall 00:17:33.248 5:39/mile --
2 Lecrone Joshua (# 2334) Mount airy, NC M 2 27 2nd Overall 00:19:00.716 6:07/mile 8:00 AM
3 Landon Smith (# 266) EAST SURRY HIGH SCHOOL JROTC RAIDERS Pilot mtn, NC M 3 16 3rd Overall 00:19:31.377 6:17/mile --
4 Joshua Bunke (# 2309) , M 4 16 1 / 34 00:19:49.366 6:23/mile 8:00 AM
5 Kevin Wright (# 95) Dobson, NC M 5 34 1 / 17 00:20:24.553 6:33/mile 8:00 AM
6 Nicholas Montgomery (# 261) EAST SURRY HIGH SCHOOL JROTC RAIDERS Mt airy, NC M 6 15 2 / 34 00:20:43.348 6:41/mile --
7 Spencer Leclair (# 243) EAGLES AIR FORCE JROTC M 7 15 3 / 34 00:20:56.245 6:45/mile --
8 Quinn Walker (# 372) NORTH SURRY AFJROTC , M 8 18 1 / 12 00:21:18.697 6:50/mile --
9 Daniel Olchowoj (# 242) EAGLES AIR FORCE JROTC Dobson, NC M 9 15 4 / 34 00:21:19.621 6:51/mile --
10 Reid Walker (# 2340) NORTH SURRY AFJROTC , M 10 18 2 / 12 00:21:37.521 6:56/mile --
11 Anthony Harris (# 43) King, NC M 11 40 1 / 14 00:21:38.551 6:58/mile 8:00 AM
12 Brayden Woodring (# 236) DOBSON ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) Dobson, NC M 12 11 1 / 56 00:21:50.745 7:02/mile --
13 Cesar Torres (# 2318) CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL NC M 13 14 5 / 34 00:21:53.550 7:01/mile --
14 Dario Saldana (# 2305) , M 14 38 2 / 17 00:22:06.927 7:06/mile 8:00 AM
15 Caleb Cruise (# 206) DOBSON ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) Dobson, NC M 15 8 1 / 122 00:22:09.318 7:08/mile --
16 Alaina Cruise (# 20) Dobson, NC F 1 37 1st Overall 00:22:09.696 7:08/mile 8:00 AM
17 Michael Fischer (# 513) SHOALS ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) Pinnacle, NC M 16 11 2 / 56 00:22:11.085 7:09/mile --
18 Christopher Nava-cruz (# 157) COPELAND ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) Dobson, NC M 17 13 3 / 56 00:22:12.491 7:09/mile --
19 Ashley Sumner (# 320) L DEAN SIMMONS DDS Mt airy, NC F 2 32 2nd Overall 00:22:19.768 7:08/mile --
20 Joshua alexander Spainhour (# 285) FLAT ROCK ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) Mt airy, NC M 18 10 2 / 122 00:22:19.808 7:11/mile --
21 Jason Choplin (# 347) NORTH SURRY AFJROTC , M 19 15 6 / 34 00:22:20.374 7:08/mile --
22 Cayden Newman (# 2287) WHITE PLAINS ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) Mt airy, NC M 20 9 3 / 122 00:22:24.654 7:13/mile --
23 Nathanial Pack (# 264) EAST SURRY HIGH SCHOOL JROTC RAIDERS Pilot mtn, NC M 21 15 7 / 34 00:22:29.461 7:15/mile --
24 Juan Torres (# 490) ROCKFORD ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) Mt airy, NC M 22 11 4 / 56 00:22:34.418 7:15/mile --
25 Nicholas Lawson (# 259) EAST SURRY HIGH SCHOOL JROTC RAIDERS Pilot mtn, NC M 23 18 3 / 12 00:22:50.822 7:22/mile --
    Page:     Next >   Last >>