SCS Educational Foundation 7th Annual MAD Dash 5K and Fun Run

Dobson, NC

Race Results

5K Team Challenge

Saturday, Apr 27, 2019

Results are: Unofficial

 
 
Place Team Name Team Time Total Runners Team Members
1 EAST SURRY HIGH SCHOOL JROTC RAIDERS 21:41 12    
00:19:31.377 Landon Smith
00:20:43.348 Nicholas Montgomery
00:22:29.461 Nathanial Pack
00:22:50.822 Nicholas Lawson
00:22:53.682 Nicholas Boggs
00:23:39.078 Joshua Pack
00:23:59.079 Courtney Brown
00:24:26.543 Timothy Reams
00:25:04.568 Wyatt Hart
00:25:39.698 Luke Mabe
00:30:11.082 Alan a. Flores-suarez
00:39:33.023 Timothy Easter
2 NORTH SURRY AFJROTC 22:50 36    
00:21:18.697 Quinn Walker
00:21:37.521 Reid Walker
00:22:20.374 Jason Choplin
00:24:01.543 Christain Vazquez
00:24:55.867 Matthew Jarrell
00:24:58.761 Juwelz Taylor
00:25:05.810 Luke Wagoner
00:25:05.930 John Bowes
00:25:40.985 Nick Worrel
00:26:02.698 Ken Goetzke
00:26:36.259 Geoffrey Williams
00:26:38.968 Weatherly Reeves
00:27:05.568 Anahy Rincon
00:28:01.329 Yesenia Martinez
00:29:08.263 Mccain Griffith
00:29:37.398 Jesse Willard
00:30:46.290 Noah Reece
00:31:44.239 Palo scotto Di perta
00:31:49.951 Kelli Atkins
00:32:33.977 Merldith Mauldin
00:33:10.403 Ryan Loggins
00:35:09.814 Katherine Hartgraves
00:35:52.191 Dallus Moore
00:37:40.904 Bryson Wilson
00:37:41.660 William Keller
00:37:59.569 Bethel Padgett
00:38:34.420 Judsea Pena
00:39:22.389 Logan Billings
00:39:23.103 James Berrier
00:40:41.295 Ciera Swatts
00:41:01.215 Olivia Mauldin
00:43:10.062 Yareli Bautista
00:43:11.334 Esperenza Cano
00:44:09.945 Lucas Hawks
00:49:36.310 Heath Carpenter
00:50:10.086 Tariq Moore
3 ROCKFORD ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 23:21 25    
00:22:34.418 Juan Torres
00:23:01.373 Jax Whitaker
00:23:19.159 Alberto Talavera
00:23:28.048 Destin Mcmillian
00:24:25.754 Caleb Norman
00:24:32.435 Luis gabriel cruz Ranien
00:24:44.852 Jack Hardy
00:25:08.308 Madison Ayers
00:25:40.001 Eduardo ramirez Romero
00:25:48.915 Colton Moore
00:25:58.009 Jose guadalupe Trejo
00:26:10.796 Brayden Snow
00:27:49.760 Kenidi Hall
00:28:08.244 Yuri Cabrera
00:28:27.710 Ty Sowards
00:29:30.221 Jaycee Dalton
00:30:12.409 Sadie a. Bedsaul
00:31:44.272 Jace Richardson
00:32:31.508 Austin Trent
00:32:59.847 Carter Faistl
00:33:23.157 Taylin Leftwich
00:33:37.655 Reese Whitaker
00:35:17.660 Lexie Hooker
00:35:32.448 Josue Jaramillo
00:35:36.103 Londyn Colbert
4 EAGLES AIR FORCE JROTC 23:25 6    
00:20:56.245 Spencer Leclair
00:21:19.621 Daniel Olchowoj
00:23:25.891 Chris Chambers
00:25:37.181 Sonny Campbell
00:25:47.226 Zach Jenkins
00:34:49.101 Grace Norman
5 DOBSON ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 23:25 34    
00:21:50.745 Brayden Woodring
00:22:09.318 Caleb Cruise
00:23:31.703 Jacob Doria
00:24:40.409 Edwin a. Mayo torres
00:24:55.542 Dru Gaddy
00:25:38.851 Cooper Woodring
00:27:26.664 Johnathan Bullard
00:27:48.206 Estefano Frausto
00:28:10.386 Cameron Cruise
00:29:46.688 Eli Lambert
00:30:06.886 Ethan Unsworth
00:31:01.942 Emme Martin
00:31:30.074 Rhett Honeycutt
00:32:28.628 Finn Martin
00:32:31.156 Sebastian Frausto
00:32:39.862 Micah Whitley
00:33:14.891 Garrett Higgins
00:34:00.767 William Birt
00:34:29.608 Natalia Rudisill
00:34:48.072 Zane Williams
00:35:00.287 Rozlyn Oakley
00:35:08.090 Eduardo Melchor
00:35:08.747 Gracie Quesinberry
00:35:56.732 Mallie Southern
00:35:59.585 Marla Hernandez
00:36:17.741 Gib Martin
00:36:18.924 Ty Lloyd
00:36:29.701 Lilly Goodson
00:36:39.664 Jathziry Landeros
00:37:00.572 Tatum Settle
00:37:02.174 Saul Oakley
00:37:05.165 Ashley Torres
00:41:39.419 Payton Key
00:44:21.431 Avery Mayes
6 SHOALS ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 24:17 14    
00:22:11.085 Michael Fischer
00:23:45.730 Cole Knox
00:24:56.791 Owen Felts
00:24:58.753 Jayden Vallad
00:25:35.885 Chloe Stone
00:29:23.940 Jon david Knopf
00:33:10.061 Caitlin Joyce
00:35:58.227 Myra Furches
00:36:13.901 Kayson Beck
00:40:11.080 Preston Bates
00:42:09.811 Sarah Knight
00:44:12.849 Azyah Hargrave
00:44:43.083 Serenity Edwards
00:59:36.467 Edwin Perez-lewis
7 PILOT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 24:40 34    
00:23:31.620 Zachariah Keener
00:23:49.979 Maggy Sechrist
00:24:51.818 Leah Simpson
00:25:29.680 Barrett Davis
00:25:38.481 Talon Mason
00:26:40.624 Lukah Watson
00:26:40.800 Tamarah Inman
00:27:07.706 Chase Smith
00:28:05.033 Nolan Withers
00:28:20.782 Kaden Arrington
00:28:21.257 Ethan Grimes
00:28:26.339 Carson Willard
00:28:34.975 Allison Wilmoth
00:29:18.072 Colby Badgett
00:29:45.289 Aidan Harpe
00:30:09.056 Sally Blakeney
00:31:15.070 Emery Tilley
00:31:16.138 Sailor Johnson
00:31:57.047 Brooks Chilton
00:32:01.133 Jayson Deanda
00:32:17.083 Dyana Rodriguez
00:32:18.402 Mark Andrews
00:33:06.148 Avayah Wall
00:34:18.483 Kiyah Penn
00:34:28.399 Brett s. Moser
00:34:51.900 Lily Lopez
00:35:31.411 Rose O'reilly
00:35:47.455 Wes Kane
00:38:03.562 Benjamin Spainhour
00:38:46.746 Anaysia Fields
00:38:47.880 Brylee Ring
00:41:10.291 Allee glenn Kiser
00:44:09.262 James Murray
00:50:16.212 Emma Gunter
8 COPELAND ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 25:03 36    
00:24:31.826 Rodrigo Cortes-montero
00:24:32.073 Christian Nava-cruz
00:24:49.275 Layla Wall
00:25:08.781 Lyan Castillo
00:26:15.611 Aaron Morales
00:26:34.711 Damen Hazelwood
00:26:36.288 Gavin Bowman
00:28:47.111 Angel Tapia
00:29:13.070 Luis e. Gonzalez
00:29:17.724 Luis Nava-cruz
00:29:55.763 Angel Lawson
00:31:36.757 Austin Rowe
00:31:40.949 Caitlynn Creed
00:31:55.346 Kyleigh Boyette
00:32:04.395 Luke Mchone
00:32:07.455 Alea Gordon
00:32:27.571 Alejandro Cruz
00:32:28.309 Arian Alcanlara
00:32:32.156 Blake Collins
00:32:32.852 Cesar anastacio Gonzalez
00:32:45.152 Naylee Perez
00:33:19.757 Noah Lawson
00:33:29.647 Braylon Johnson
00:35:09.535 Alicia Hawks
00:35:32.769 Kileyann Sheets
00:35:39.632 Reagan Rose
00:36:15.857 Emma grace Addington
00:36:18.705 Ryder Smeltzer
00:36:29.115 Braelyn Beverly
00:36:35.439 Strummer O'neal
00:37:07.492 Kassidy Rowe
00:40:01.731 Kaia Galyean
00:40:20.780 Trip Mcmillian
00:49:23.851 Chloe Beck
00:50:10.882 Annabel Campbell
00:50:20.733 Madison shea Snow
9 WHITE PLAINS ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 25:17 45    
00:22:24.654 Cayden Newman
00:25:32.947 Levi Edwards
00:25:39.683 Yael Olascoaga
00:26:05.935 Elijah Johnson
00:26:43.155 Anslee Thomas
00:27:35.345 Campbell Hardy
00:28:27.585 Oliver Fajardo
00:29:31.316 Walker Hiatt
00:29:31.327 William Cowan
00:30:22.341 Mia Reynolds
00:30:32.077 Jackson Gardner
00:30:40.414 Camilla Reynolds
00:31:09.711 Kenedi blaire Rogers
00:31:30.446 Emerson Puckett
00:32:31.041 Brilee Badgett
00:32:31.405 Alina Gutuenez
00:32:52.562 Harley Edwards
00:32:53.638 Adrian Fermin
00:34:04.958 Gage Combs
00:34:31.736 Matthew Rogers
00:35:23.195 Dodger Hodges
00:36:25.061 Isaiah Jenkins
00:37:02.732 Emma kate Norman
00:37:31.433 Daniela Gomez
00:39:10.312 Elizabeth Wilber
00:39:34.869 Jayden Robertson
00:39:40.529 Sadie Darughn
00:39:49.411 Kennedi Pruitt
00:40:38.790 Caleb Gammons
00:41:12.490 Saray Ortega-escobedo
00:41:21.776 Ayden Willard
00:41:55.316 Haley Carpenter
00:42:46.609 Liam Hazelwood
00:42:48.781 Tommy Duran-juarez
00:42:49.350 Hayden Mosley
00:42:49.777 Cody Boyd
00:43:33.749 Peyton Easter
00:44:01.683 Lili Vargas
00:44:17.653 Max Hill
00:45:15.947 Rebecca Cowan
00:45:16.291 Bethany Williamson
00:49:53.276 Trinstyn Harris
00:50:24.546 Bristol Golding
00:50:24.550 Maycee Anders
00:50:34.340 Kendall Ring
10 ROCKFORD ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) 25:31 22    
00:24:25.068 Ella Priddy
00:24:42.659 Deanne Fitzgerald
00:26:03.745 Heath Foster
00:26:10.537 Ayden Norman
00:26:17.673 Daniella Garcia
00:33:12.639 Alicia Draughn
00:33:15.855 Andrea Poindexter
00:34:25.572 Laura r. Goings
00:34:42.444 Brooke Sowards
00:35:55.313 Lucas Long
00:35:55.350 Sarah Day
00:39:47.554 Bretta Priddy
00:47:31.494 Renee Bowman
00:49:19.143 Amanda Harsar
00:51:30.001 Michelle Porterfield
00:51:30.118 Carter Jones
00:54:19.676 Nicole Newman
00:55:19.114 Vickie Tilley
01:00:19.793 Laura Custodio
01:00:44.634 Piper Custodio
01:04:55.441 Annette Draughn
01:04:56.903 Winford Draughn
11 SURRY CENTRAL HIGH 26:05 16    
00:17:33.248 Kevin Pack
00:24:04.765 Jerrell Nay
00:27:55.506 Audra Johnson
00:29:56.419 Dave Caswell
00:30:55.333 Kaela Rodgers
00:36:13.402 Anya Tilley-martin
00:37:27.871 Janel Kidd
00:37:27.990 Wes Evans
00:38:43.798 Reba Stanley
00:39:44.600 Carrie Bruce
00:48:21.250 Darren Hiatt
00:49:08.149 Lauren Johnson
00:49:19.933 Stephanie Miller
00:49:24.337 Kelsea Utt
01:00:33.197 Lori Creed
01:00:44.533 Maddie Creed
12 CEDAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 26:13 42    
00:23:20.330 Cade Atkins
00:26:06.314 Catherine e. Chaire
00:26:13.585 Michael Hiatt
00:27:05.985 Matthew Isaacs
00:28:23.553 Kai Bunker
00:28:25.339 Logan Jarrell
00:28:28.009 David Schuyler
00:30:04.668 Ava Mcpeak
00:30:38.559 Josie Watson
00:31:24.080 Johnathan Odom
00:32:12.042 Aden Mundy
00:32:21.423 Brady Bennett
00:32:24.626 Lucas Galyean
00:32:27.594 Madleyn Schuyler
00:32:27.994 Jeremiah Gomez
00:32:33.456 Jaxie Draughn
00:32:36.917 Osvaldo Martinez
00:33:24.639 Zachariah Gomez
00:33:53.593 Emmagrey Dorsett
00:33:55.076 Noah Gravely
00:34:35.537 Madyn Easter
00:34:35.728 Rylan Carson
00:36:29.517 Samantha Doss
00:36:30.479 Ila Edwards
00:36:33.980 Keara Yates
00:36:49.927 Manny Ramos-ballenger
00:36:52.419 William Chabot
00:39:32.525 Kassidy Riggs
00:40:33.282 Trevor Snow
00:40:34.644 Tyre Vanhoy
00:40:52.358 Kory alek Riggs
00:41:24.321 Chase Arnder
00:42:16.148 Naleigh Thompson
00:44:18.604 Morgan Ramey
00:46:10.745 Jack Kaufhold
00:46:12.800 Leland Thompson
00:47:07.809 Angel Guarneros
00:47:08.368 Zayden Felts
00:49:35.162 Miranda Odom
00:51:15.072 Kloee Edwards
00:51:17.254 Shiloh Felts
00:58:43.712 Austin Odom
13 FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 26:27 21    
00:24:30.295 Austin Ayers
00:26:19.540 Anabel Ratermann
00:26:26.396 Talon Dearborn
00:27:22.327 Isaiah Kelly
00:27:39.155 Sophia Easter
00:27:51.997 Jackson Dunning
00:29:01.005 Jackson Collins
00:30:34.670 Reese Leonard
00:32:00.602 Mackenzie Dixon
00:35:13.767 Madeline Needham
00:37:22.069 Ridge Reeves
00:37:48.041 Abby Smith
00:38:00.514 Allison Combs
00:38:14.510 Addie Forest
00:38:18.511 Isabel Easter
00:38:30.403 Brayden Burkhart
00:38:39.465 Levi Head
00:39:38.009 Aiden Perkins
00:40:10.155 Karli Willard
00:44:49.820 Kaden Willard
00:47:09.548 Jessie Parkes
14 MOUNTAIN PARK ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 26:35 16    
00:24:17.437 Daniel Cruz-ramirez
00:24:57.942 Hector Nava
00:27:13.713 David Register
00:27:30.103 Bryson Gage
00:28:57.896 Ethan Anthony
00:31:40.494 Benjamin Register
00:32:02.479 Rony Cruz
00:32:08.631 Rachel Hammond
00:35:33.420 Katie Lyles
00:35:33.431 Adela Loa
00:37:04.597 Henry Hinson
00:39:05.345 Joseph Love
00:39:05.626 Tyler Gage
00:39:15.175 Reagan Snow
00:42:00.562 Alyssa Gage
00:42:00.718 Riley Key
15 L DEAN SIMMONS DDS 26:49 5    
00:22:19.768 Ashley Sumner
00:26:56.300 Nicole Harrison
00:26:56.561 Leah Hauser
00:28:58.517 Megan Gentry
00:28:58.684 Meredith Simmons
16 FLAT ROCK ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 27:38 18    
00:22:19.808 Joshua alexander Spainhour
00:25:09.575 Brayden Donithan
00:28:09.287 Ryan Starkey
00:30:03.748 Wesley Nunn
00:32:30.612 Daniel Torres
00:33:05.811 Kayden Church
00:33:08.739 Xzaiver Light
00:36:52.449 Kayla Hughes
00:37:39.302 Kopeland Kirkman
00:37:54.547 Danny Pell
00:38:16.805 Ilihanie Caro
00:38:18.781 Heather Childress
00:46:53.608 Isal hernandez Almanzo
00:47:37.729 Javier Nieto
00:49:54.567 Bowen Gammons
00:50:14.220 Aleigha Kingsbury
00:50:36.836 Maggie Tate
00:50:36.947 Bridgett Byrd
17 NOT FAST BUT KINDA FURIOUS 29:31 14    
00:27:31.081 Zack Hardy
00:28:15.122 Jesus Estrada
00:29:55.933 Meredith Martin
00:30:49.489 Jenifer Bullington
00:31:07.515 Mallory Grose
00:31:28.052 Duncan Martin
00:33:33.044 Mamie Sutphin
00:36:07.878 Karra Kane
00:37:12.100 Shane Hawks
00:39:26.245 Angela Caswell
00:51:01.312 Brittany Estrada
00:51:01.518 Crystal Folger-hawks
00:56:09.499 Amber Molesa
00:56:09.641 Sarah Hardy
18 COPELAND ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) 30:43 11    
00:22:12.491 Christopher Nava-cruz
00:30:50.543 April Chilton
00:31:13.849 Phillip Hiatt
00:32:46.076 Heather Collins
00:36:35.176 Nicole Boyette
00:47:05.706 Sonya Boyd
00:47:14.126 Cindy Mccormick
00:49:37.782 Sarah Wild
00:59:50.316 Sarah Yopp
01:00:58.887 Jolean Edmonds
01:01:14.665 Sallie Stone
19 WESTFIELD ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONLY) 34:28 10    
00:31:50.500 Caleb Bowman
00:32:59.260 Sayler Chappell
00:34:08.637 Dayton Haynes
00:36:38.860 Evan Koehler
00:36:44.404 Sawyer Tilley
00:37:06.267 Piper Halstead
00:37:06.751 Elizabeth Hamann
00:37:07.421 Presley Hiatt
00:44:21.375 Ashton Stevens
00:53:55.356 Taylor Sutphin
20 PILOT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) 34:46 6    
00:23:11.364 Amelia York
00:34:32.661 Grayson Moser
00:35:08.704 Heather Tucker
00:39:01.000 Alison York
00:41:57.747 Lydia Love
00:42:32.282 Daphne Wright
21 SURRY CENTRAL LUNCH LADY HERO 43:46 8    
00:32:57.486 Angela Lawson
00:41:35.696 Esther Easter
00:41:55.995 Amy Stamper
00:49:26.403 Janet Gammons
00:52:58.946 Savanna Harrison
00:55:52.476 Miranda Cockerham
00:56:02.267 Annette Hall
00:56:04.328 Sharion Shore
22 NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS 45:08 6    
00:41:08.772 Christie Robertson
00:41:20.553 Kim Davis
00:44:33.200 Susan Tilley
00:49:04.507 Wendie Gwynn
00:49:34.758 Shannon Snow
00:57:45.270 Karen Hodges
MEADOWVIEW MAGNET MIDDLE - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:27:00.961 Jonathan Torres
MOUNTAIN PARK ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0    
PILOT MOUNTAIN MIDDLE - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
00:24:17.448 Kevin Blakeney
00:37:15.130 Kiya Inman
00:59:41.489 Janna Blakeney
WESTFIELD ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
00:24:27.762 India Lambert
00:32:08.469 Danielle Robertson
00:33:09.324 Heather Lowman
00:53:54.989 Melissa Sutphin
WHITE PLAINS ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:26:46.085 Cambrey Newman
00:32:57.590 Kristin Bullin
SCS SCHOOL NUTRITION TEAM - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
00:47:29.687 Deeann Carson
00:51:12.288 Alice Thompson
00:51:23.094 Karen Southard
01:00:53.783 Teresa Hall
SHOALS ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
00:25:37.569 Meghan Collins
00:35:44.651 Brad Fischer
00:36:13.278 Sara Beck
00:41:00.007 Marlene Fulp
DOBSON ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
00:27:16.774 Lori Jones
00:30:24.930 Kaci Collins
00:35:08.350 Greg Shores
Central Middle School - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:21:53.550 Cesar Torres
ALLEGACY - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:30:40.661 Meredith Walch
CEDAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:39:31.988 Josh Mccrary
FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY (NON-GROW STRONG MEMBERS) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:24:16.710 Andrew Needham
00:27:34.376 Natalia Bautista
FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY GROW STRONG TEAM (STUDENTS ONL - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:48:37.284 Juan carlos Gonzalez-moran
GENTRY MIDDLE - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:23:15.559 Brandon Whitaker
EAST SURRY CARDINALS - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
00:23:53.969 Martha Arrington
00:25:12.166 James Rodgers
00:28:51.889 Jennifer Lowe
00:29:28.299 Chris Knopf